Centre Culture Régional
Dudelange opderschmelz

1a rue du centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange

15.06.2013

Centre-Ville Dudelange

Prévente / Vorverkauf

15 € (+ FRAIS/VVK-GEBUHREN)

Caisse du soir /
Abendkasse

20 €

Entrée libre / Freier Eintritt / Free Entry


SAMEDI 15 JUIN // À PARTIR DE 14H00 // CENTRE-VILLE

Pour célébrer son 20e anniversaire, la Fête de la Musique proposera sur une douzaine de scènes en plein air et dans des cafés des artistes qui ont marqué son histoire et des jeunes talents qui vont certainement le faire...

Depuis 1994 ans, des personnalités diverses de tous les genres musicaux ont défilé sur les scènes en plein air à Dudelange: 

Puggy, Katzenjammer, The Hooters, Gentleman, Fish, Die Happy, Arid, Le Peuple de l’Herbe, Arno, Tito & Tarantula, Ezio, Wallis Bird, Red Cardell, Faudel, Poppa Chubby, Alphaville, Krezip, Wolf Maahn, Jeremy Days, Eternal Tango, Luxuslärm, Fool’s Garden, Louis Bertignac, Alphaville, Faudel, Royal Republic...

******

SAMSTAG 15 JUNI // AB 14H00 // STADTZENTRUM

Um den 20. Geburtstag der FdlM in Düdelingen gebührend zu feiern, erwartet Sie auf einem Dutzend Bühnen im Freien und in Pubs ein Wiedersehen mit Künstlern, die die Geschichte des Festivals geprägt haben, sowie die Entdeckung neuer Talente die es sicherlich tun werden...

Seit 1994 konnte das Festival zahlreiche Größen aus Pop, Rock und World Music auf ihren Bühnen im Stadtzentrum begrüßen:

Puggy, Katzenjammer, The Hooters, Gentleman, Fish, Die Happy, Arid, Le Peuple de l’Herbe, Arno, Tito & Tarantula, Ezio, Wallis Bird, Red Cardell, Faudel, Poppa Chubby, Alphaville, Krezip, Wolf Maahn, Jeremy Days, Eternal Tango, Luxuslärm, Fool’s Garden, Louis Bertignac, Alphaville, Faudel, Royal Republic...

******

SATURDAY 15TH JUNE // FROM 14H00 // TOWN CENTRE

To celebrate its 20th anniversary, the Fête de la Musique 2013 will offer on a dozen open-air stages and pubs a selection of artists that have left a mark on the festival’s history as well as young talents that are keen to do so.

Since 1994, the festival has welcomed a variety of renowned artists from Pop, Rock and World Music:

Puggy, Katzenjammer, The Hooters, Gentleman, Fish, Die Happy, Arid, Le Peuple de l’Herbe, Arno, Tito & Tarantula, Ezio, Wallis Bird, Red Cardell, Faudel, Poppa Chubby, Alphaville, Krezip, Wolf Maahn, Jeremy Days, Eternal Tango, Luxuslärm, Fool’s Garden, Louis Bertignac, Alphaville, Faudel, Royal Republic...

www.fdlm-dudelange.lu

www.facebook.com/FeteDeLaMusiqueDudelange
 

******

Prélude Fête de la Musique - 14.06.2013

Eglise ST MARTIN

20.00 Paul HILBERT, Jean-Marie LAURES & Romain LUDWIG

Récital d’orgue

Verre de l’amitié

******

15.06.2013 - CENTRE-VILLE

Main Stage

Place de l’Hôtel de Ville

16.30 QUARTIER BON SON

17.45 WORLDFLY

19.10 LOS PAPERBOYS

20.45 MRS GREENBIRD

22.25 PUGGY

00.10 JONAS & THE MASSIVE ATTRACTION

******

Planet Stage

Place de l’Hôtel de Ville

16.00 SEED TO TREE

17.05 GUY NOËL & BAND

18.35 OPEN SEAS

20.05 DE LÄB

21.40 EZIO

23.35 SURF COWBOYS

******

The Why Not Stage

Av. Grande Duchesse Charlotte

15.00 ECOLE REGIONALE DE MUSIQUE

15.00 Chorales enfantines (Responsable Josianne Fanck)

15.30 Saxophones (Responsable Roby Arend)

15.55 Combo Erik Teuwens

16.15 Combo Joël Heyard

16.35 Combo Andy Houscheid

16.55 Combo Erik Teuwens

17.20 SINSEMILLA DRIVE

18.00 CRAZY FRUITS

18.45 KITSHICKERS

19.30 MÖFAHEAD

20.15 THOUGHTS OF THE 4

21.00 FOX

21.45 MOTHER HEROINE

22.50 BENOIT MARTINY BAND

00.05 MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY

******

Café Why Not

81, av. Grande Duchesse Charlotte

01.00 SONIC SEASON

******

Youth Stage

by Jugendhaus, SNJ & Duplex

Av. Grande Duchesse Charlotte

15.00 Fusion Bomb

15.45 Seydou n Tall

16.30 The GreyTrees

17.15 District7

18.00 Go by Brooks

18.45 Acoustic Message

19.30 Ithaca Hello

20.15 Miscellaneous

******

Place Kinnen

20.00: THE BLUES GANGSTERS

******

Sins Dance Rotation 2013

by Sins Lounge Bar

 4-6 Rue Jean Jaurès

à partir de 20h00

MANU M. & PACKO GUALANDRIS

FLORIAN L. - TASSO – MITCH (HouseDeluxe)

MAIQ - SCHMEITZ - T.Double.U (JeeepFactory)

KEVIN NOBREGA (Trombar)

******

Sins Lounge Bar

4-6 Rue Jean Jaurès

01h00 - 03h00 After-FDLM-party

******

Living Tomorrow Stage

by MadfreaX, Globalux and Public Bar Duke's

15, rue de la Libération

16.00 Silver Mär (House/Tech-House)

17.00 Ronny Muller (Tech-House/Electronica)

18.30 Patrice (Tech-House/Progressive/Trance)

20.00 E-Wizzard (Techno)

21.00 Thierry_W (Tech-House/Progressive/Electro)

22.00 WazToo (Tech-House/Progressive/Electro)

23.00 JESSE VOORN (Tech-House/Progressive)

******

Dukes Stage

by MadfreaX, Globalux and Public Bar Duke's

5, rue de la Libération

20.00 Nyex & Link (Deep Electronica)

22.30 Silver Mär (Part 2) (House)

24.00 Deck and Dance (Electro)

02.00 Mauricio Morkun (Electro/Trance)

******

The Syndicate's Acoustic Stage

33, av. Grande Duchesse Charlotte

16.00 Pascal vu Wooltz

17.00 Funez Fou

18.00 Chris Novak

19.00 Weekend Trips

20.00 David Mourato

21.00 Tuys

22.00 - 01.00 Acoustic Jam Session

01.00 - 03.00 After-FDLM-party with The Captains

******

& some more pubs…